Education

2010 – 2012
MA Choreography Studies at HZT, Berlin

2009/ 2010
Dance, Dance Pedagogy, Choreography, HAMU, Prague ( guest)

2009/ 2010
DAAD-year, Intermedia studio, Milan Knizak, AVU, Prague

2006/ 2007
Master classes with Valérie Favre and Frank Badur

2005
Erasmus stay, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Paris with Sylvie Fanchon, Dominique Figarella, Bernard Pifaretti

2002 – 2006
Fine Arts degree at the UdK Berlin with Henning Kürschner

2002 – 2010
Fine Arts and Pedagogy degree at the UdK Berlin

2000 – 2002 
African Studies, Egyptology, Slovak Studies at the Humboldt University, Berlin

Grants/ Scholarships/ Awards / Residencies

2018
Initialförderung, Fonds Darstellende Künste

2017
Project grant, Berlin Senate, Cultural administration

2015
Neues Kunsthaus Ahrenshoop, Künstlerhaus Lukas, Ahrenshoop

2014
Art prize of the Freundeskreis des Künstlerhauses Ahrenshoop

Recognition Award “Screening 2014″ from Fördervereins für bildende Künstlerinnen und Künstler in der Region Hildesheim e.V.

Project grant, Künstlerhaus Lukas, Ahrenshoop

Intercultural projects, Berlin Senate, Cultural administration

2013
Dance scholarship, Berlin Senate, Cultural administration

Dance WEB Scholarship, Impulstanzfestival, Wien

2012
Beginners Funding, Berlin Senate, Cultural administration

2011
Funding for stage design, German stage union, Berlin

2009/10
DAAD-year scholarship for Prague
Scholarship year of the Czech Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports for Prague

2005
Erasmus scholarship for Paris, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux- Arts

Solo Exhibitions

2019
“STRICKEN, the Installation”, Haus der Geschichte, Wien

2018
“STRICKEN”, Galerie Dengler und Dengler, Stuttgart
“STRICKEN, the Installation”, Ballhaus Naunynstraße, Berlin

2017
“STRICKEN, the Installation”, Savvy Contemporary, Berlin

2016
“Landscapes”, Galerie Dengler und Dengler, Stuttgart

2014

“Lingerie Diaries”, Galerie Dengler und Dengler, Stuttgart

2009
“Skinprints”, Spielraum, Berlin